Privacy Policy

Home >>>> Privacy Policy

Abizob values your trust. In order to continue pursuing that trust, Abizob adheres to ethical standards in gathering, using, and safely maintaining any information you provide us.

Abizob Private Limited (operating under the brand name Abizob), is a leading platform where education, job, growth etc. are incorporated in India, for imparting learning and making a step towards ‘problem free India’. For the sake of brevity of understanding this Privacy Policy the company will be referred as Abizob. This privacy policy monitors your use of the application ‘Abizob India (Problem free India) and the other associated applications, products, websites and services managed by the Company, Abizob Private Limited.

Please read this privacy policy(“Policy“) carefully before using the Website, its services and products, along with the Terms of usage provided on the Website. The usage of the Website, or services in connection with the Website or products (“Services“) offered after registering, or registrations with us through the modes offered or use of any products including that of disks, tablets or other storage/transmitting device shall clearly signify your acceptance of this Policy and your agreement to be bound by the same and there should not be any further or future conflicts for the same. For the sake of security, your use of ‘Abizob in any electronic form or device shall be bound by the terms and conditions mentioned and agreed upon hereunder with wilful and free consent.

If you wish not to agree with any of the terms and conditions of this policy, kindly exempt yourself from using the Website, or its products or till the satisfaction for you to use the same by its Sales/Marketing/Technical/Legal Team, to avail any of these services or be a member to work with it for a longer go.

User’s Information

Website/Services/products records the information provided when you download and register for the Application or Services or products. Once you register with us, you are asked to input (a) your name, age, email address, phone number, password and your educational interests; (b) transactional information, that is when you make purchases, show interest for any offers, or download and use applications from us; (c) information you provide us when you contact us for help or any query; (d) information you enter into its system when using the

Application/Services/products, such as while asking doubts, participating in discussions and taking tests or going with the specification of any product required. The declared information collected from the users could be categorized as “Personal Information“, “Sensitive Information” and “Associated Information“. Personal Information, Sensitive Information and Associated Information (each as individually defined under this Information Technology shall collectively be referred to as “Critical Information” in this Policy.

Abizob may use this Information to contact you from time to time on an urgent basis, to provide you with the Services, important information, required notices and marketing promotions. Abizob will request you when it need more information that personally identifies you (personal information) or allows us to contact you.

Abizob will not differentiate between who is using the device to access the Website or Services or products, so long as the log in/access credentials match with yours. In order to make the best use of the Website/Services/products and enable your Information to be captured accurately on the Application/Website/Services/products, it is essential that you have logged in using your own correct credentials. Abizob will, at all times, provide the option to you, not to provide the Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Information, which it seeks from you for future reference.

Use of Personal Information

● We use personal information to provide you with services and products or queries you requested for, to resolve disputes, errors and troubleshoot concerns if any, help promote safe services with proper resolutions, money collection, measure consumer interest in our services, inform you about offers, products, services, new addition to the stock/courses, updates, customize your experience, detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activities, enforce our terms and conditions, etc.

● We also use your information to send you offers based on your previous orders and interests. We may occasionally ask you to complete optional online surveys which help us to know your interest and usage better. We also keep you updated for the new options, courses, products availability or any add ons.

● These surveys may ask you for contact information, details and demographic information (like zip code, age, gender, etc.). We use this data to customize your experience and share them globally. This helps to engage customer which tends to use your experience to resolve their queries.

Cookies

Cookies are text files with small pieces of data — like a username and password — that are used to identify your computer as you use a computer network.. Abizob uses cookies and tracking technology depending on the features offered to the customers.. No personal information and details will be collected via cookies and other tracking technology and keep it safe; however, if you have previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. This is applicable only for website of Abizob.

Links to Other Sites

Our site provides links to other third party websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked sites, and only you are responsible for visiting such third party websites.

Security

Abizob has security measures to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server to keep your details private. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to the security guidelines and protect it against unauthorized access of any third party in future.

Alerts

Abizob may alert you by email or phone (through sms/call) to inform you about new service offerings or other information which it offers and might be useful for you.

Public Platforms

When you use the salient features on its website like the discussion forums and you post or share and comment your personal information such as views, thought processes, messages, files, photos, will be available to all current/future users, will be in the public domain/platforms. All such sharing of information is done at user’s own risk. Please keep in mind that if you disclose personal information in your profile or when posting on its forums this information may become publicly available at your own consent.

How long does Abizob retain user data?

Currently, Abizob retains user data while an account is active and for at least the validity of course or membership with us. For example, it may extend the retention period for some data if needed to comply with law or voluntary codes of conduct. Unless prohibited, it may shorten the retention period for some types of data if needed to free up storage space.

Log information

When you access Abizob Website, its servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. These information may include information such as your request,uses, internet protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser and use the same references.

User’s communication

When you send an email or other communication to Abizob, it may retain those communications and queries in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our Services to serve you better. The responses send will be as per the previous experiences had to provide you with the resolution thus needed.

Changes to this Statement

As the Company (Abizob Private Limited) evolves, its privacy policy will need to evolve as well to cover new situations. You are advised to review these Policy regularly for any changes, as continued use is not preferred to approval of all changes.

Your Consent

Abizob believes that every user of our Services/Products/Website must be in a position to provide an informed consent prior to providing any Information required for the use of the Services/Products/Website. By registering with us, you are expressly consenting to its collection, processing, storing, disclosing and handling of your information as set forth in this Policy now and as amended by us. Processing, your information in any way, including, collecting, storing, deleting, using, combining, sharing, transferring and disclosing information are not only limited to the above mentioned are all of which activities will take place in India .

Contact Information

Abizob’s Grievance Officer shall undertake all reasonable efforts to address your grievances at the earliest possible opportunity. You may contact it at:

Website

http://www.abizobindia.com

WhatsApp: 📞 9521143893
☎️9521143894
📞9521143895
📧 info@abizobindia.com
✉️ abizobindia@gmail.com

Head Office Address:

SF-17 Jaipur Taxtile Market (JTM MALL) Near Jagatpura Railway Station, Jagatpura Jaipur-302017